Folders |
2017 Results - Southland Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Flash Texas Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 10/27/2017 - 9:05 AM
Southland Conference Cross Country Championships
Abilene Christian University - 10/27/2017
Event 2 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Alexandria Hackett SR Abilene Christian 20:27.8 1
2 Michaela Hackett SR Abilene Christian 20:31.1 2
3 Diana Garcia-Munoz SR Abilene Christian 21:07.4 3
4 Katja Woelfl SR McNeese State 21:17.0 4
5 Gladys Jerotich JR McNeese State 21:24.0 5
6 Carnley Graham SO Abilene Christian 21:25.3 6
7 Allyson Girard JR Texas A&M-CC 21:34.9 7
8 Evelyn Chavez SR Lamar 21:38.1 8
9 Brittany Innis SR Stephen F. Austin 21:39.1 9
10 Taryn Surratt SO Stephen F. Austin 21:42.0 10
11 Georgia Tuckfield JR Lamar 21:50.7 11
12 Taylor Dunn JR Central Arkansas 21:54.7 12
13 Katie Buckley JR Lamar 21:54.8 13
14 Katy Whiteoak FR Lamar 21:59.5 14
15 Valentina Campos FR Texas A&M-CC 22:02.4 15
16 Keila Rodriguez SR Incarnate Word 22:08.4 16
17 Danielle Martinez JR Incarnate Word 22:11.1 17
18 Cynthia Quiroga JR Texas A&M-CC 22:15.7 18
19 Christina Hernandez FR Stephen F. Austin 22:21.2 19
20 Sydney Cole FR Texas A&M-CC 22:23.6 20
21 Elizabeth Alvarado FR Incarnate Word 22:28.6 21
22 Lander Alissa FR McNeese State 22:30.1 22
23 Alex Eykelbosch JR McNeese State 22:31.5 23
24 Sara Shaw JR Central Arkansas 22:32.2 24
25 Katelyn Mead SR Incarnate Word 22:34.1 25
26 Jessica Fox FR McNeese State 22:34.7 26
27 Evie Reavis JR Lamar 22:35.7 27
28 Hannah Tarrant JR Sam Houston St. 22:36.3 28
29 Meghan Dupree JR Lamar 22:37.6 29
30 Courtney High SR Stephen F. Austin 22:37.8 30
31 Liz Romo SR Texas A&M-CC 22:41.2 31
32 Briahna Gerlach FR Abilene Christian 22:43.4 32
33 Stephanie Diaz JR Incarnate Word 22:49.2 33
34 Soren Underwood FR Abilene Christian 22:50.5 34
35 Elizabeth Guerra FR Stephen F. Austin 22:52.1 35
36 Erin Woodward SO Central Arkansas 22:52.9 36
37 Dominique Allen SO Incarnate Word 22:53.6 37
38 Meaghen Seales JR Sam Houston St. 22:55.3 38
39 Morgan McCutchen SO Texas A&M-CC 22:56.5 39
40 Arielle Price SR Houston Baptist 22:57.0 40
41 Abbey Foreman SR Central Arkansas 23:06.6 41
42 Alexandra Sokolova SR Lamar 23:11.8 42
43 Tara Stuntz FR SE Louisiana 23:12.4 43
44 Claire Crone SO Stephen F. Austin 23:14.4 44
45 Edna Cheptum FR McNeese State 23:15.7 45
46 Sierra Bennett JR Abilene Christian 23:16.4 46
47 Sophie Daigle FR SE Louisiana 23:17.1 47
48 Kaylee Stewart SO Central Arkansas 23:19.7 48
49 Bridgette Kozar SR Texas A&M-CC 23:21.0 49
50 Breanna Bernard FR SE Louisiana 23:22.5 50
51 Kelsey Ramirez FR Stephen F. Austin 23:29.0 51
52 Samantha Miller JR Texas A&M-CC 23:30.9
53 Alejandra Ruiz JR Central Arkansas 23:34.4 52
54 Hailey Chorn FR Sam Houston St. 23:35.3 53
55 Emily Wilson JR Incarnate Word 23:40.9 54
56 Layne Sargeson SR Central Arkansas 23:41.9 55
57 Lauren Stockton SR Houston Baptist 23:42.8 56
58 Megan Hernandez SO Incarnate Word 23:45.9
59 Erin Wrozek SR Northwestern St. 23:46.6 57
60 Estela Pina SO McNeese State 23:49.7 58
61 Charlotte Blair FR Central Arkansas 23:49.8
62 Jacqueline Rushford SR Northwestern St. 23:51.5 59
63 Allison Taylor FR Abilene Christian 23:53.0
64 LaSean Davis FR Stephen F. Austin 23:55.8
65 Briana McCall SR Sam Houston St. 23:57.4 60
66 Brielle Eskridge SR Houston Baptist 24:03.2 61
67 Emily Heard JR Northwestern St. 24:03.7 62
68 Emily Sitarz SR Northwestern St. 24:09.2 63
69 Imogen Hull SO McNeese State 24:12.2
70 Eleana Callejas FR Nicholls State 24:16.5 64
71 Kassandra Luna SO Sam Houston St. 24:41.8 65
72 Katie Haring SR Houston Baptist 25:10.3 66
73 Hannah Naquin SR Nicholls State 25:18.7 67
74 Denise Jones SO Sam Houston St. 25:26.2 68
75 Hannah Heidebrecht JR Northwestern St. 25:38.1 69
76 Taylor Douglas SO Nicholls State 26:05.2 70
77 Callista Harris FR Houston Baptist 26:07.0 71
78 Faith Crayton SO Houston Baptist 26:14.4 72
79 Isabella Hudson FR Northwestern St. 26:19.3 73
80 Sasha Ballard FR Northwestern St. 26:34.2 74
81 Courtney Troxclair JR Nicholls State 26:52.5 75
82 Emily Martinez SR New Orleans 26:54.1 76
83 Miracle Crayton SO Houston Baptist 27:07.0 77
84 Lydia Pevey FR SE Louisiana 27:14.7 78
85 Lindsey Hutcheson FR SE Louisiana 27:19.7 79
86 Gentry Jacquet FR New Orleans 28:09.3 80
87 Lucija Barac SR Nicholls State 28:13.4 81
88 Latoya Harris SO New Orleans 28:37.0 82
89 Julia Smith FR New Orleans 30:19.5 83
90 Tiyanna Harris FR New Orleans 31:59.5 84
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Abilene Christian 44 1 2 3 6 32 34 46
Total Time: 1:46:15.00
Average: 21:15.00
2 Lamar 73 8 11 13 14 27 29 42
Total Time: 1:49:58.80
Average: 21:59.76
3 McNeese State 80 4 5 22 23 26 45 58
Total Time: 1:50:17.30
Average: 22:03.46
4 Texas A&M-CC 91 7 15 18 20 31 39 49
Total Time: 1:50:57.80
Average: 22:11.56
5 Stephen F. Austin 103 9 10 19 30 35 44 51
Total Time: 1:51:12.20
Average: 22:14.44
6 Incarnate Word 112 16 17 21 25 33 37 54
Total Time: 1:52:11.40
Average: 22:26.28
7 Central Arkansas 161 12 24 36 41 48 52 55
Total Time: 1:53:46.10
Average: 22:45.22
8 Sam Houston St. 244 28 38 53 60 65 68
Total Time: 1:57:46.11
Average: 23:33.22
9 Houston Baptist 294 40 56 61 66 71 72 77
Total Time: 2:02:00.30
Average: 24:24.06
10 SE Louisiana 297 43 47 50 78 79
Total Time: 2:04:26.40
Average: 24:53.28
11 Northwestern St. 310 57 59 62 63 69 73 74
Total Time: 2:01:29.10
Average: 24:17.82
12 Nicholls State 357 64 67 70 75 81
Total Time: 2:10:46.30
Average: 26:09.26
13 New Orleans 405 76 80 82 83 84
Total Time: 2:25:59.40
Average: 29:11.88
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Jamie Crowe JR Lamar 24:29.1 1
2 Nathan Jones SR McNeese State 24:33.8 2
3 Enrique Soto SR McNeese State 24:42.9 3
4 Garett Cortez JR Incarnate Word 24:50.1 4
5 Deion Hardy JR Incarnate Word 24:53.7 5
6 Joshua Wilkins SR Northwestern St. 24:56.4 6
7 Cormac Kelly SR Lamar 24:56.6 7
8 Matthew Arnold JR Lamar 24:59.0 8
9 Oliver James SR McNeese State 24:59.3 9
10 Ryan Cleary SR Abilene Christian 25:05.7 10
11 Federico Gasbarri SR Lamar 25:07.1 11
12 William Hamilton SR McNeese State 25:08.3 12
13 Alex Hernandez JR Sam Houston St. 25:09.3 13
14 Julien Jeandree JR Central Arkansas 25:10.4 14
15 Kyle Garcia JR Lamar 25:13.9 15
16 Brian Flanagan FR McNeese State 25:15.6 16
17 Brant Cook JR Central Arkansas 25:15.7 17
18 Jordan Leon JR Sam Houston St. 25:16.5 18
19 Jorge Quintero JR Incarnate Word 25:17.8 19
20 Erick Rotich JR Stephen F. Austin 25:18.3 20
21 Drew Cummings SO Abilene Christian 25:19.0 21
22 Keith Fallon SR Lamar 25:21.7 22
23 Niall Holt JR McNeese State 25:22.3 23
24 Grant Buley SR Sam Houston St. 25:25.0 24
25 Markus Schweikert JR Central Arkansas 25:26.9 25
26 Evan Barron SO Stephen F. Austin 25:29.4 26
27 Quinlin McGregor SR Stephen F. Austin 25:30.8 27
28 Conner Miller FR Abilene Christian 25:35.3 28
29 Preston Borg SR Central Arkansas 25:43.4 29
30 Jeffrey Moore JR Sam Houston St. 25:45.0 30
31 Larry Deramus JR Stephen F. Austin 25:47.9 31
32 Isaac Vargas FR Texas A&M-CC 25:48.3 32
33 Caleb Pickett FR Stephen F. Austin 25:50.4 33
34 James Stockings JR Lamar 25:51.9 34
35 Adam Herrera JR Incarnate Word 25:52.5 35
36 Israel Orihuela SO Incarnate Word 25:55.0 36
37 Jared Hamilton FR Central Arkansas 25:56.4 37
38 Carlos Arias SR Houston Baptist 25:56.6 38
39 Marek Spriesterbach SO Texas A&M-CC 26:00.6 39
40 Jordan Wright SR Texas A&M-CC 26:01.4 40
41 Enrique Perez SR Houston Baptist 26:04.6 41
42 Daniel Saina FR McNeese State 26:05.1 42
43 Anthony Cordero FR SE Louisiana 26:05.7 43
44 Grant O'Callaghan SO SE Louisiana 26:06.9 44
45 Adam Cortez FR SE Louisiana 26:07.0 45
46 Jaron Hamilton SO Central Arkansas 26:10.2 46
47 Enoch Ramirez FR Houston Baptist 26:11.7 47
48 Tyler Martin SO Incarnate Word 26:13.0 48
49 Luke Horgan FR McNeese State 26:14.4
50 Alex Hanson FR Central Arkansas 26:19.7 49
51 Jeremy Rich FR Stephen F. Austin 26:22.6 50
52 Aaron Albert SR New Orleans 26:24.6 51
53 Cesar Moreno SR Incarnate Word 26:28.0 52
54 Bryant White SO SE Louisiana 26:37.7 53
55 Brandon Lewis-Graham JR Northwestern St. 26:38.3 54
56 John Baker SR Abilene Christian 26:38.6 55
57 Brock Collins JR Central Arkansas 26:41.0
58 David Zavala FR Sam Houston St. 26:46.2 56
59 Stephen Aguilar FR Houston Baptist 26:47.8 57
60 Roy Kipkorir FR Abilene Christian 26:49.1 58
61 Christopher Winski JR Incarnate Word 26:50.3
62 Pedro Flores FR Stephen F. Austin 26:50.9 59
63 Travis Nichols JR Abilene Christian 27:03.4 60
64 Darius Groves FR Northwestern St. 27:05.4 61
65 Brett Olivier JR SE Louisiana 27:06.8 62
66 Mark Golay JR New Orleans 27:10.2 63
67 John Shirk SR Stephen F. Austin 27:27.1
68 Nejc Ferle SO Lamar 27:40.6
69 Seth Crockett FR Abilene Christian 27:43.9 64
70 Reed Callegan FR SE Louisiana 27:44.5 65
71 Will Maraggia JR Texas A&M-CC 27:45.4 66
72 Cameron Theriot SO Sam Houston St. 27:47.4 67
73 Dominc Baptiste FR Texas A&M-CC 28:05.0 68
74 Christos Zachariou SO Houston Baptist 28:07.6 69
75 Zion Walker FR Houston Baptist 28:14.4 70
76 Lucas Marcello FR New Orleans 28:37.9 71
77 Cody Hammonds JR Houston Baptist 28:39.5 72
78 Blake Cantrell FR Northwestern St. 28:41.2 73
79 Daniel Shelton SR Houston Baptist 28:46.9
80 Stephen Southall FR Sam Houston St. 28:49.0 74
81 Kaleb Chanet FR New Orleans 28:55.4 75
82 Hunter Wamack SR Northwestern St. 29:11.0 76
83 Hayden Robertson FR Northwestern St. 29:25.9 77
84 John Paul Spera FR Nicholls State 30:02.0 78
85 Denim Reeves FR Northwestern St. 30:07.5 79
86 Jacob Fitts FR New Orleans 30:12.8 80
87 Trey Lowery FR Nicholls State 31:02.9 81
88 Tristan Breaux FR Nicholls State 31:28.1 82
89 Trenton Anderson FR New Orleans 31:28.3 83
90 Travis O'Callaghan FR New Orleans 32:16.9 84
91 Teril Cooper SO Nicholls State 32:57.3 85
92 Daryl Cooper SO Nicholls State 38:25.7 86
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Lamar 42 1 7 8 11 15 22 34
Total Time: 2:04:45.70
Average: 24:57.14
2 McNeese State 42 2 3 9 12 16 23 42
Total Time: 2:04:39.90
Average: 24:55.98
3 Incarnate Word 99 4 5 19 35 36 48 52
Total Time: 2:06:49.10
Average: 25:21.82
4 Central Arkansas 122 14 17 25 29 37 46 49
Total Time: 2:07:32.80
Average: 25:30.56
5 Stephen F. Austin 137 20 26 27 31 33 50 59
Total Time: 2:07:56.80
Average: 25:35.36
6 Sam Houston St. 141 13 18 24 30 56 67 74
Total Time: 2:08:22.00
Average: 25:40.40
7 Abilene Christian 172 10 21 28 55 58 60 64
Total Time: 2:09:27.70
Average: 25:53.54
8 Texas A&M-CC 245 32 39 40 66 68
Total Time: 2:13:40.70
Average: 26:44.14
9 SE Louisiana 247 43 44 45 53 62 65
Total Time: 2:12:04.10
Average: 26:24.82
10 Houston Baptist 252 38 41 47 57 69 70 72
Total Time: 2:13:08.30
Average: 26:37.66
11 Northwestern St. 270 6 54 61 73 76 77 79
Total Time: 2:16:32.30
Average: 27:18.46
12 New Orleans 340 51 63 71 75 80 83 84
Total Time: 2:21:20.90
Average: 28:16.18
13 Nicholls State 412 78 81 82 85 86
Total Time: 2:43:56.00
Average: 32:47.20
History for Southland Cross Country Championships
Show 12 more
|