Folders |
2015 Results - Southland Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Texas Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 10/30/2015 - 9:37 AM
Southland Conference Championships
Country Campus Golf Course - 10/30/2015
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Alexandria Hackett JR Abilene Christian 20:26.6 1
2 Jannika John SR Lamar 21:04.5 2
3 Verity Ockenden SR Lamar 21:04.9 3
4 Diana Garcia-Munoz JR Abilene Christian 21:14.0 4
5 Courtney High SO Stephen F. Austin 21:18.1 5
6 Gemma Bridge SR McNeese State 21:19.9 6
7 Michaela Hackett JR Abilene Christian 21:22.6 7
8 Shelby Pesek SR Stephen F. Austin 21:29.4 8
9 Christian Castaneda SR Incarnate Word 21:37.6 9
10 Katrina Fite JR Stephen F. Austin 21:39.5 10
11 Evelyn Chavez SO Lamar 21:42.3 11
12 Aubrey Till FR Abilene Christian 21:48.8 12
13 Katja Woelfl SO McNeese State 21:59.8 13
14 Taylor Anderson SO Stephen F. Austin 22:04.3 14
15 Brittany Innis SO Stephen F. Austin 22:08.8 15
16 Rana Ryan SO Stephen F. Austin 22:14.9 16
17 Danielle Martinez FR Incarnate Word 22:22.4 17
18 Brigette Caruthers JR Central Arkansas 22:27.5 18
19 Isabella Gutierrez SO Abilene Christian 22:35.1 19
20 Kathleen Hoffman SO Incarnate Word 22:35.2 20
21 Carnley Graham FR Abilene Christian 22:38.4 21
22 Georgia Tuckfield FR Lamar 22:42.9 22
23 Regina Salinas SR Texas A&M-CC 22:45.5 23
24 Samantha Ottman JR Stephen F. Austin 22:51.8 24
25 Olivia Olguin JR Sam Houston St. 22:56.4 25
26 Sara Shaw FR Central Arkansas 22:57.6 26
27 Rhian Dawes SR McNeese State 22:58.8 27
28 Gabriela Busquet SR Houston Baptist 23:01.6 28
29 Emily Wilson FR Incarnate Word 23:02.6 29
30 Abigail Topham SO Central Arkansas 23:05.8 30
31 Taylor Dunn FR Central Arkansas 23:15.2 31
32 Nicole Aponte SR Sam Houston St. 23:17.4 32
33 Stephanie Aguilar JR Houston Baptist 23:19.1 33
34 Leonie Weber FR McNeese State 23:19.7 34
35 Emilly Dunn JR Houston Baptist 23:20.0 35
36 Marie Isabel Mednoza FR Texas A&M-CC 23:20.3 36
37 Hannah Tarrant FR Sam Houston St. 23:21.0 37
38 Alex Rossi SR Texas A&M-CC 23:22.7 38
39 Lindsey Frost SR Incarnate Word 23:25.6 39
40 Carrisa Pinon SO Texas A&M-CC 23:29.9 40
41 Christina Rivera JR Incarnate Word 23:30.8 41
42 Keila Rodriguez SO Incarnate Word 23:36.3 42
43 Gabby Thompson SO Abilene Christian 23:37.8 43
44 Mary Luster JR Stephen F. Austin 23:42.3
45 Liz Romo SO Texas A&M-CC 23:47.1 44
46 Hannah Holstein JR Central Arkansas 23:49.1 45
47 Meghan Dupree FR Lamar 23:51.1 46
48 Shelby Polasek SR Texas A&M-CC 23:52.1 47
49 Clarissa Smith SO SE Louisiana 23:53.3 48
50 Briana McCall SO Sam Houston St. 23:54.0 49
51 Emily Mouton SO McNeese State 23:55.3 50
52 Aliza Duenes FR Sam Houston St. 23:58.1 51
53 Arielle Price SO Houston Baptist 23:58.7 52
54 Jacqueline Rushford SO Northwestern St. 24:00.4
55 Molly Betmead FR Lamar 24:09.2 53
56 Marina Guerrero Puigdeva SR Abilene Christian 24:15.2
57 Kierstin Santana JR Houston Baptist 24:18.4 54
58 Layne Sargeson SO Central Arkansas 24:22.8 55
59 Abbie Linna SR Central Arkansas 24:27.8 56
60 Linda Garcia FR Texas A&M-CC 24:31.4 57
61 Brielle Eskridge SO Houston Baptist 24:35.0 58
62 Haley Gregoire SO SE Louisiana 24:42.0 59
63 Katie Haring SO Houston Baptist 24:46.1 60
64 Sophie Clauss SR Central Arkansas 24:51.9
65 Stephanie Diaz FR Incarnate Word 25:09.0
66 Alexandra Sokolova SO Lamar 25:10.9 61
67 Callie Willcox SR New Orleans 25:13.0 62
68 Alison Smegal JR McNeese State 25:18.2 63
69 Hannah Gregoire SO SE Louisiana 25:23.2 64
70 Hannah Naquin SO Nicholls State 25:38.2 65
71 Erin Sitarz SO Northwestern St. 25:46.4
72 Amber Ferguson FR SE Louisiana 25:52.0 66
73 Jenna Hildebrand JR SE Louisiana 25:54.3 67
74 Emily Martinez JR New Orleans 26:07.6 68
75 Meaghen Seales FR Sam Houston St. 26:39.6 69
76 Brice Davis FR Nicholls State 27:00.1 70
77 Callie Scull SO Nicholls State 27:38.1 71
78 Rebecca Callaway JR New Orleans 29:20.3 72
79 Samantha Niemeck FR SE Louisiana 29:40.7 73
80 Rachaunte Colebrook SO Nicholls State 30:13.8 74
81 Terrain Guaff SO Nicholls State 30:41.1 75
82 Ariel Scioneax SO New Orleans 37:08.5 76
83 Caitlin Murphy JR New Orleans 37:42.5 77
84 Iesha Taylor FR Nicholls State 37:44.6 78
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Abilene Christian 43 1 4 7 12 19 21 43
Total Time: 1:47:27.10
Average: 21:29.42
2 Stephen F. Austin 52 5 8 10 14 15 16 24
Total Time: 1:48:40.10
Average: 21:44.02
3 Lamar 84 2 3 11 22 46 53 61
Total Time: 1:50:25.70
Average: 22:05.14
4 Incarnate Word 114 9 17 20 29 39 41 42
Total Time: 1:53:03.40
Average: 22:36.68
5 McNeese State 130 6 13 27 34 50 63
Total Time: 1:53:33.50
Average: 22:42.70
6 Central Arkansas 150 18 26 30 31 45 55 56
Total Time: 1:55:35.21
Average: 23:07.04
7 Texas A&M-CC 181 23 36 38 40 44 47 57
Total Time: 1:56:45.50
Average: 23:21.10
8 Sam Houston St. 194 25 32 37 49 51 69
Total Time: 1:57:26.90
Average: 23:29.38
9 Houston Baptist 202 28 33 35 52 54 58 60
Total Time: 1:57:57.80
Average: 23:35.56
10 SE Louisiana 304 48 59 64 66 67 73
Total Time: 2:05:44.80
Average: 25:08.96
11 Nicholls State 355 65 70 71 74 75 78
Total Time: 2:21:11.30
Average: 28:14.26
12 New Orleans 355 62 68 72 76 77
Total Time: 2:35:31.90
Average: 31:06.38
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Iliass Aouani FR Lamar 24:24.6 1
2 Charles Mathenge JR Stephen F. Austin 24:35.9 2
3 Nicholas Guerra SR Stephen F. Austin 24:37.1 3
4 Colby Mehmen JR Stephen F. Austin 24:43.9 4
5 Alex Dunbar SR Lamar 24:51.9 5
6 Sean Chalmers SO Lamar 25:04.9 6
7 Gabriel Steffenson FR Lamar 25:09.8 7
8 Tobias Riker SR Lamar 25:17.6 8
9 Jeffrey Weisheit SO Stephen F. Austin 25:21.0 9
10 Nathan Jones SO McNeese State 25:22.7 10
11 Cody Brown SR Stephen F. Austin 25:24.4 11
12 Julien Jeandree SO Central Arkansas 25:28.4 12
13 Enock Bor SR McNeese State 25:29.0 13
14 Bradley Traviss SO McNeese State 25:29.6 14
15 Garett Cortez FR Incarnate Word 25:36.9 15
16 Connor Maclean FR Lamar 25:39.4 16
17 Preston Borg SO Central Arkansas 25:39.9 17
18 Vinnie Van De Puyde JR Texas A&M-CC 25:45.9 18
19 Fabian Lutz JR Texas A&M-CC 25:53.5 19
20 Oliver James JR McNeese State 25:55.7 20
21 Harry Wiggins SR SE Louisiana 25:57.9 21
22 Enrique Soto SO McNeese State 26:01.7 22
23 Daniel Block SR Abilene Christian 26:01.7 23
24 Jeffrey Moore FR Sam Houston St. 26:03.8 24
25 Josue Quiroga SR Central Arkansas 26:04.2 25
26 Joshua Wilkins SO Northwestern St. 26:05.9 26
27 Juan Fraga JR Houston Baptist 26:06.1 27
28 Josh Torres JR Stephen F. Austin 26:07.8 28
29 Cesar Gonzalez JR Texas A&M-CC 26:10.0 29
30 Stuart Ferguson SR Lamar 26:12.4 30
31 Anthony Gallardo JR Stephen F. Austin 26:13.8 31
32 Federico Gasbarri SO Lamar 26:13.9
33 Matt Farina FR Stephen F. Austin 26:15.0
34 Carlos Arias SO Houston Baptist 26:15.2 32
35 Grant Williams JR Central Arkansas 26:16.1 33
36 Jeremy Lewis JR Houston Baptist 26:19.0 34
37 Evan Arambula JR Sam Houston St. 26:20.7 35
38 Oscar Garcia JR Houston Baptist 26:22.1 36
39 Grant Buley SO Sam Houston St. 26:24.6 37
40 Ryan Cleary SO Abilene Christian 26:27.6 38
41 Alex Hernandez FR Sam Houston St. 26:29.1 39
42 Edgar Martinez JR Texas A&M-CC 26:30.8 40
43 Jordan Wright SO Texas A&M-CC 26:31.5 41
44 Albert Maeder SR Central Arkansas 26:33.0 42
45 William Hamilton SO McNeese State 26:33.9 43
46 Luke Betts JR McNeese State 26:36.3 44
47 Daniel Guerrero JR Texas A&M-CC 26:37.8 45
48 Markus Schweikert FR Central Arkansas 26:41.7 46
49 Austin Salazar FR Central Arkansas 26:42.8 47
50 Orlando Garcia JR Houston Baptist 26:44.6 48
51 Mario Mora SR Incarnate Word 26:48.4 49
52 Steven Galli SO Texas A&M-CC 26:57.6 50
53 Enrique Perez SO Houston Baptist 27:07.8 51
54 Deion Hardy FR Incarnate Word 27:12.1 52
55 Sam Farrell FR Incarnate Word 27:17.3 53
56 Adam Herrera FR Incarnate Word 27:21.0 54
57 Ryan Davidson SR Central Arkansas 27:21.8
58 Sterlen Paul JR Abilene Christian 27:23.0 55
59 Edmund Pine JR New Orleans 27:30.4 56
60 Clayton O'Callaghan JR New Orleans 27:35.7 57
61 Jared Robertson JR New Orleans 27:38.0 58
62 Cesar Moreno SO Incarnate Word 27:42.2 59
63 Stephen Cassingham JR SE Louisiana 27:43.6 60
64 Jorge Quintero SO Incarnate Word 27:45.7 61
65 Hunter Wamack SO Northwestern St. 27:58.8 62
66 Christopher Winski FR Incarnate Word 27:59.5
67 Jan Anstett FR Texas A&M-CC 28:00.1
68 Colton Stoker SO Sam Houston St. 28:10.6 63
69 Guy Butts SO Northwestern St. 28:14.4 64
70 Jeremy Elliott SR Northwestern St. 28:21.8 65
71 Reid Rivers JR Abilene Christian 28:23.4 66
72 Salvatore Grizzaffi FR SE Louisiana 28:24.3 67
73 Taylor Ochs SR Abilene Christian 28:37.2 68
74 John Bounds JR Sam Houston St. 28:49.0 69
75 Michael Perez SO SE Louisiana 28:53.9 70
76 Trevor Johnson FR SE Louisiana 28:54.0 71
77 Federico Machado JR New Orleans 28:55.6 72
78 John Baker SO Abilene Christian 29:12.8 73
79 Lucas Moncla JR Northwestern St. 29:15.5 74
80 Michael Scharr JR New Orleans 29:31.2 75
81 Joseph Edwards SR SE Louisiana 29:36.6 76
82 Peter Alleman SO Nicholls State 29:43.0
83 Johnson Olandis FR McNeese State 29:46.7
84 Daniel Shelton SO Houston Baptist 29:54.1 77
85 Joe Sosa FR Sam Houston St. 29:56.1 78
86 Lorence Ballow FR Northwestern St. 29:58.0 79
87 Mark Golay FR New Orleans 30:00.9 80
88 Salem Morelli FR SE Louisiana 30:15.7 81
89 Mitchell Landry JR Northwestern St. 30:19.3 82
90 Jacob Dahlohoff FR Northwestern St. 30:50.8
91 Jake Lee JR Nicholls State 30:56.2
92 Lincoln Jones FR Abilene Christian 30:57.0 83
93 Stefon Naquin FR Nicholls State 33:11.4
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Lamar 27 1 5 6 7 8 16 30
Total Time: 2:04:48.80
Average: 24:57.76
2 Stephen F. Austin 29 2 3 4 9 11 28 31
Total Time: 2:04:42.30
Average: 24:56.46
3 McNeese State 79 10 13 14 20 22 43 44
Total Time: 2:08:18.70
Average: 25:39.74
4 Central Arkansas 129 12 17 25 33 42 46 47
Total Time: 2:10:01.60
Average: 26:00.32
5 Texas A&M-CC 147 18 19 29 40 41 45 50
Total Time: 2:10:51.70
Average: 26:10.34
6 Houston Baptist 177 27 32 34 36 48 51 77
Total Time: 2:11:47.00
Average: 26:21.40
7 Sam Houston St. 198 24 35 37 39 63 69 78
Total Time: 2:13:28.80
Average: 26:41.76
8 Incarnate Word 223 15 49 52 53 54 59 61
Total Time: 2:14:15.70
Average: 26:51.14
9 Abilene Christian 250 23 38 55 66 68 73 83
Total Time: 2:16:52.90
Average: 27:22.58
10 SE Louisiana 289 21 60 67 70 71 76 81
Total Time: 2:19:53.70
Average: 27:58.74
11 Northwestern St. 291 26 62 64 65 74 79 82
Total Time: 2:19:56.40
Average: 27:59.28
12 New Orleans 318 56 57 58 72 75 80
Total Time: 2:21:10.90
Average: 28:14.18
History for Southland Cross Country Championships
Show 12 more
|